Class Captain

Gary Gledhill

 

Treasurer

Jane Blaydes

 

Harbour events organiser

Delia Clarke
Judy Cave

 

Harbour events organiser

Terry McMahon

 

Solent eventsorganiser

David Dodgson

 

Minutes Secretary

Barbara Beck

 

Contact all members

Members system

members@hiscsocsail.co.uk

 HISCSOCSAIL

General contact

contact@hiscsocsail.co.uk 

Web Design
Web Updates

Barry Blaydes
Jane Blaydes

 

Photographs - free

Tony Aitken

http://www.cyberarc.co.uk/hiscpics/

Below is a list of members -
Still being updated as members pay subs and update their information
.

This Cruising Fleet welcomes those lucky HISC members
who are able to sail during mid-week.
At this time, the waters and Marinas are not so congested or busy and usually everything is much more peaceful and relaxed.
 At the beginning and end of the season, short day-trips are made
around Chichester Harbour, supporting the local sailing clubs.
During the summer, longer sails are enjoyed as far afield as Poole Harbour. Visits to other, prestigious Sailing Clubs are arranged
and many an interesting Pub walk or beach BBQ is planned.

For 2022, the Subscription  is  5 p/p
 Boat owners’ non-member guests are, of course, welcome free,
but should be signed in at the Office.

For more information, contact Gary Gledhill, who is the newly elected Captain.
Tel No. in old handbook or from reception
 

Reminders and details for all events will be sent out by individual organisers
on the   -   MEMBERS EMAIL SYSTEM   -  see below

Passengers / crews are purely by invitation
and should make their own arrangements with skippers.

 New members should make sure that they contact Gary before attending an event. 

Lymingtonbridge20060702

 

NAME

BOAT

LENGTH

DRAFT

Subs 2022

AINSWORTH, John & Mel

Daydream

8m

0.8/1.6m

2

AITKEN, Adrienne

 

 

 

 

AITKEN, Tony

Karma

10m

0.9

 

ARCHER, David & Julia

Quiver

11.5m

1.45m

2

ARCHER, Richard & Andrea

 

 

 

2

BAILEY, John

Steorra

12.3m

1.8m

1

BARNES, Roy & Marie

 

 

 

2

BECK, John & Barbara

 

 

 

2

BLAKE, John & Marilyn

Silver Moon

13.7m

1.6m

BLAYDES, Barry & Jane

Sugar Glider

9.8m

1.3m

2

BOOTH, Steve

Excalibur III

9.6m

1.9m

1

BOVIS, Pat

 

 

 

1

BUTTON, Tony & Sheena

Sa Tasca

10.3m

1.7m

2

CARTER, Gil & Carol

Phoebe

5m

 

 

CAVE, Mike & Judy

 

 

 

2

CHRISMAS, Pam & Peter

Sunmaid VI *

9.75m

1.4m

 2

CLARKE, Alan & Delia

Silex

5m

 

2

CLUTTERBUCK, Dagnall & Cathy

Scubacat

8.5m

0.8m

 

COOK, John

 

 

 

1

COOK, Paul & Belinda

 

 

 

2

COVELL, Paul & Judy

 

 

 

 

CROUCH, Kevin & Margo

 

 

 

CRUMP, John and Jean

Nomad of Broughton

11.2m

1.8m

2

CURTIES, Richard & Carolyne

Louise

12m

2m

2

DANBY, Nick & Patsy

 

 

 

 

DAY, Steven & Pat

Query

5.8m

 

 

DODGSON, David & Ann

June Dawn

10.6m

1.6m

2

DURRANT, Mike

 

 

 

1

DURRANT, Toni

 

 

 

1

FORD, John & Linda

Geofon

10.5m

1.87m

 

GLASBY, Peter & Barbara

 

 

 

2

GLEDHILL, Gary & Rosemary

Seldom Seen

9.8m

1.3m

2

Griffiths, Nick & Anneli

 

 

 

HEAL, Richard & Leonie Austin

Sindia

 

 

 

HOOPER, Jane

 

 

 

 

LITCHFIELD,  Karen

Ameritex

10.8m

1.0/2.0m

 1

LITCHFIELD, Peter

Ameritex

10.8m

1.0/2.0m

 1

MARKS, Julian & Angie

Tobago

9.15m

1.7m

 1

MARSHALL, Andrew

Freya

 

 

 

MARSHALL, PATRICK

Gull Dinghy

 

 

 

McMAHON, Terry & Elisabeth

 

 

 

 2

MOORE, Bryan & Frankie

 

 

 

 

PALMER, Geoffrey

Shardik      

9.5m

1.8m

PALMER, Roger & Barbara

 

 

 

2

Paterson, Colin & Averril

 

 

 

PAYNE, Norman

Christina D

9.7m

1.7m

 

PENFOLD, Anthony & Sheila

Woden

7.0m

1.0m

2

PICKUP, Sue & John

Pendragon

9.2m

0.5m

 

POCOCK, Peter & Carol-Anne

Guardian Spirit

6.5m

0.8m

 

PRATT, Richard & Sue

 

 

 

 2

RAYNER, Cathy

Picaro

8.0m

1.5m

1

RAYNER, Chris

Picaro

8.0m

1.5m

1

RIPLEY, Paul & Janet

 

 

 

 2

ROBIN, Phil & Claire

Escapade

10m

1.2/2.5m

 

ROSE, Trevor & Monica

 

 

 

2

SHOEBRIDGE, Cathy & Terry

Grehan

11m

0.8/2m

 2

SMITH, Lyn

Proud Moment

9.5m

1.1m

1

STEWART, Margaret & Ray

Stewpot

13m

1.0m

2

SWALES, Candice

Excalibur III

9.6m

1.9m

1

Taylor, Peter & Gusti

 

 

 

 2

THALLON, Gill

Windrose

9.4m

1.1m

 

TICKNER, Glenda

 

 

 

 

TONG, Mike & June

Amorita

8.4M

 

 

WAREHAM, Peter & Jan

Aurora

11.0m

1.8m

WILES, Shirley & Cliff

 

 

 

2

WILLIAMS, Viv & Anna

Faolan

9.2m

1.24m

2

WRIGHT-ANDERSON, Angela

 

 

 

1

WRIGHT-ANDERSON, Mike

 

 

 

1

YOUNG, Paul

Gundog

9.1m

1.1m

1

 

 

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Members & Boats